2A State ChampionshipsEngland, AR
4/30/2019

Morning Field Events

StatusEvent Round Start List Results
CompleteGirls Pole Vault Final Start List Results
CompleteGirls Discus Final Start List Results
CompleteGirls Long Jump Final Start List Results
CompleteBoys Shot Put Final Start List Results
CompleteBoys Triple Jump Final Start List Results
CompleteBoys High Jump Final Start List Results

Running Prelims

StatusEvent Round Start List Results
CompleteGirls 100m Hurdles Prelim Start List Results
CompleteBoys 110m Hurdles Prelim Start List Results
CompleteGirls 100 Meters Prelim Start List Results
CompleteBoys 100 Meters Prelim Start List Results
CompleteGirls 4 x 800m Relay Final Start List Results
CompleteBoys 4 x 800m Relay Final Start List Results
CompleteGirls 4 x 100m Relay Prelim Start List Results
CompleteBoys 4 x 100m Relay Prelim Start List Results
CompleteGirls 200 Meters Prelim Start List Results
CompleteBoys 200 Meters Prelim Start List Results

Afternoon Field Events

StatusEvent Round Start List Results
CompleteBoys Pole Vault Final Start List Results
CompleteGirls High Jump Final Start List Results
CompleteGirls Triple Jump Final Start List Results
CompleteGirls Shot Put Final Start List Results
CompleteBoys Long Jump Final Start List Results
CompleteBoys Discus Final Start List Results

Running Finals

StatusEvent Round Start List Results
CompleteGirls 100m Hurdles Final Start List Results
CompleteBoys 110m Hurdles Final Start List Results
CompleteGirls 100 Meters Final Start List Results
CompleteBoys 100 Meters Final Start List Results
CompleteGirls 1600 Meters Final Start List Results
CompleteBoys 1600 Meters Final Start List Results
CompleteGirls 4 x 100m Relay Final Start List Results
CompleteBoys 4 x 100m Relay Final Start List Results
CompleteGirls 400 Meters Final Start List Results
CompleteBoys 400 Meters Final Start List Results
CompleteGirls 300m Hurdles Final Start List Results
CompleteBoys 300m Hurdles Final Start List Results
CompleteGirls 800 Meters Final Start List Results
CompleteBoys 800 Meters Final Start List Results
CompleteGirls 200 Meters Final Start List Results
CompleteBoys 200 Meters Final Start List Results
CompleteGirls 3200 Meters Final Start List Results
CompleteBoys 3200 Meters Final Start List Results
CompleteGirls 4 x 400m Relay Final Start List Results
CompleteBoys 4 x 400m Relay Final Start List Results

Male Teams

PL Team Code Pts
1 Earle EARL 94
2 Lafayette Cty LAFA 72
3 Magazine MAGA 57
4 Gurdon GURD 50
5 Barton BART 37
6 Harmony Grove CHG 33
7 Yellville-Summit YELL 27.5
8 Conway Christian CCHR 26
9 Melbourne MELB 24.5
10 Quitman QUIT 24
11 Acorn ACOR 23
11 Bigelow BIGE 23
13 Danville DANV 22
14 Haas Hall HAAS 20
15 Parkers Chapel PACH 18
16 Marked Tree MTHS 12
16 Lee County LCHS 12
16 Magnet Cove MACV 12
19 Carlisle CARL 10
20 Decatur DECA 9
21 Bearden BEAR 8
21 England ENGL 8
21 Flippin FLIP 8
21 Sloan-Hendrix SHDX 8
25 Westside-Johnson Cty WSJC 6
26 Cross County CRCO 5
27 Hazen HAZE 3
27 Murfreesboro MURF 3
29 Riverside RSID 2
30 KIPP Delta KIPP 1
30 Junction City JUNC 1

Female Teams

PL Team Code Pts
1 Melbourne MELB 76
2 Yellville-Summit YELL 68
3 Decatur DECA 58.5
4 Quitman QUIT 46.5
5 Foreman FORE 45
6 Bigelow BIGE 40
7 Lafayette Cty LAFA 34
8 Magazine MAGA 28
9 Maumelle Charter ACAD 24
10 Danville DANV 21
11 Gurdon GURD 20.5
12 Murfreesboro MURF 18
13 Earle EARL 17
14 Harmony Grove CHG 16
15 Bearden BEAR 15
16 Eureka Springs EURE 14
17 Conway Christian CCHR 13
18 KIPP Delta KIPP 12
19 Lee County LCHS 10
19 Flippin FLIP 10
19 England ENGL 10
22 Poyen POYE 9
23 Clarendon CLDN 8
24 Marked Tree MTHS 7
25 Mount Ida MIDA 6
25 Dierks DIER 6
27 Cutter-Morningstar CMS 5.5
28 Cotter COTT 5
28 Haas Hall HAAS 5
30 Lavaca LAVA 4
31 Magnet Cove MACV 3
31 Hazen HAZE 3
33 Haas Hall Bentonville HHBE 2
34 Acorn ACOR 1
34 Riverside RSID 1
34 Parkers Chapel PACH 1