2A State ChampionshipsEngland, AR
4/30/2019

< Back

#15 Girls 100m Hurdles Results

Finals

PL Athlete Age Team Time Wind Splits Pts
1 MEEK, Desi Decatur 16.25 -3.5
16.25
(16.25)
10
2 MCCARN, Kenley Melbourne 16.62 -3.5
16.62
(16.62)
8
3 FLOWERS, Essence Clarendon 17.73 -3.5
17.73
(17.73)
6
4 CRUNKLETON, Christianne Cotter 17.92 -3.5
17.92
(17.92)
5
5 LAYTON, Hailey Yellville-Summit 18.07 -3.5
18.07
(18.07)
4
6 BURKS, Kalaysia Hazen 18.20 -3.5
18.20
(18.20)
3
7 DAVIS, Princess Foreman 18.50 -3.5
18.50
(18.50)
2
8 SMITH, Hannah Magazine 18.71 -3.5
18.71
(18.71)
1

Finals Section: 1

Wind: -3.5

HPL Athlete Age Team Time Splits Pts
1 MEEK, Desi Decatur16.25
16.25
(16.25)
10
2 MCCARN, Kenley Melbourne16.62
16.62
(16.62)
8
3 FLOWERS, Essence Clarendon17.73
17.73
(17.73)
6
4 CRUNKLETON, Christianne Cotter 17.92
17.92
(17.92)
5
5 LAYTON, Hailey Yellville-Summit18.07
18.07
(18.07)
4
6 BURKS, Kalaysia Hazen18.20
18.20
(18.20)
3
7 DAVIS, Princess Foreman18.50
18.50
(18.50)
2
8 SMITH, Hannah Magazine18.71
18.71
(18.71)
1


Prelims

PL Athlete Age Team Time Wind Splits HPL
1 MEEK, Desi Decatur 17.12Q -3.6
17.12
(17.12)
1 (1)
2 MCCARN, Kenley Melbourne 17.19Q -3.3
17.19
(17.19)
3 (1)
3 LAYTON, Hailey Yellville-Summit 17.94Q -2.9
17.94
(17.94)
2 (1)
4 CRUNKLETON, Christianne Cotter 18.04Q -3.3
18.04
(18.04)
3 (2)
5 SMITH, Hannah Magazine 18.13Q -2.9
18.13
(18.13)
2 (2)
6 DAVIS, Princess Foreman 18.20q -3.3
18.20
(18.20)
3 (3)
7 FLOWERS, Essence Clarendon 18.24Q -3.6
18.24
(18.24)
1 (2)
8 BURKS, Kalaysia Hazen 18.55q -3.6
18.55
(18.55)
1 (3)
9 HEIGELMANN, Kayli Bearden 18.85 -3.6
18.85
(18.85)
1 (4)
10 CHOATE, Diamond Earle 18.93 -2.9
18.93
(18.93)
2 (3)
11 MENTZ, Lauren Danville 18.94 -3.3
18.94
(18.94)
3 (4)
12 RAPER, Trinity Cutter-Morningstar 19.00 -3.3
19.00
(19.00)
3 (5)
13 BLEVINS, Audra Melbourne 19.21 -3.6
19.21
(19.21)
1 (5)
14 AVANT, Brooke Harmony Grove 19.75 -3.3
19.75
(19.75)
3 (6)
15 HOLLAND, Lucy Quitman 21.59 -2.9
21.59
(21.59)
2 (4)
16 BROADAWAY, Macy Quitman 28.86 -2.9
28.86
(28.86)
2 (5)
CRAWFORD, Sydney Acorn DNF -2.9

Prelims Heat: 1

Wind: -3.6

HPL Athlete Age Team Time Splits
1 MEEK, Desi Decatur17.12
17.12
(17.12)
2 FLOWERS, Essence Clarendon18.24
18.24
(18.24)
3 BURKS, Kalaysia Hazen18.55
18.55
(18.55)
4 HEIGELMANN, Kayli Bearden18.85
18.85
(18.85)
5 BLEVINS, Audra Melbourne19.21
19.21
(19.21)


Prelims Heat: 2

Wind: -2.9

HPL Athlete Age Team Time Splits
1 LAYTON, Hailey Yellville-Summit17.94
17.94
(17.94)
2 SMITH, Hannah Magazine18.13
18.13
(18.13)
3 CHOATE, Diamond Earle18.93
18.93
(18.93)
4 HOLLAND, Lucy Quitman21.59
21.59
(21.59)
5 BROADAWAY, Macy Quitman28.86
28.86
(28.86)
CRAWFORD, Sydney AcornDNF  


Prelims Heat: 3

Wind: -3.3

HPL Athlete Age Team Time Splits
1 MCCARN, Kenley Melbourne17.19
17.19
(17.19)
2 CRUNKLETON, Christianne Cotter 18.04
18.04
(18.04)
3 DAVIS, Princess Foreman18.20
18.20
(18.20)
4 MENTZ, Lauren Danville18.94
18.94
(18.94)
5 RAPER, Trinity Cutter-Morningstar19.00
19.00
(19.00)
6 AVANT, Brooke Harmony Grove19.75
19.75
(19.75)