2A State ChampionshipsEngland, AR
4/30/2019

< Back

#16 Boys 110m Hurdles Results

Finals

PL Athlete Age Team Time Wind Splits Pts
1 MCKINNEY, Devante Earle 16.15 -3.5
16.15
(16.15)
10
2 DAVIS, Tyrekus Lafayette Cty 16.65 -3.5
16.65
(16.65)
8
3 ANNA, Solomon Dewayne Gurdon 17.73 -3.5
17.73
(17.73)
6
4 DEROSIER, Holiday Yellville-Summit 17.86 -3.5
17.86
(17.86)
5
5 WILLIAMS, Richie 18 Westside-Johnson Cty 18.03 -3.5
18.03
(18.03)
4
6 TREJO, Kaedon Magazine 18.12 -3.5
18.12
(18.12)
3
7 TERRY, Brandon England 18.19 -3.5
18.19
(18.19)
2
EDMOND, Cadarius Lafayette Cty DQ -3.5  

Finals Section: 1

Wind: -3.5

HPL Athlete Age Team Time Splits Pts
1 MCKINNEY, Devante Earle16.15
16.15
(16.15)
10
2 DAVIS, Tyrekus Lafayette Cty16.65
16.65
(16.65)
8
3 ANNA, Solomon Dewayne Gurdon17.73
17.73
(17.73)
6
4 DEROSIER, Holiday Yellville-Summit17.86
17.86
(17.86)
5
5 WILLIAMS, Richie 18 Westside-Johnson Cty18.03
18.03
(18.03)
4
6 TREJO, Kaedon Magazine18.12
18.12
(18.12)
3
7 TERRY, Brandon England18.19
18.19
(18.19)
2
EDMOND, Cadarius Lafayette CtyDQ    


Prelims

PL Athlete Age Team Time Wind Splits HPL
1 MCKINNEY, Devante Earle 16.58Q -3.2
16.58
(16.58)
1 (1)
2 DAVIS, Tyrekus Lafayette Cty 16.68Q -4.2
16.68
(16.68)
2 (1)
3 EDMOND, Cadarius Lafayette Cty 17.62Q -4.2
17.62
(17.62)
2 (2)
4 TREJO, Kaedon Magazine 17.94Q -3.2
17.94
(17.94)
1 (2)
5 DEROSIER, Holiday Yellville-Summit 18.04q -3.2
18.04
(18.04)
1 (3)
6 WILLIAMS, Richie 18 Westside-Johnson Cty 18.10q -3.2
18.10
(18.10)
1 (4)
7 ANNA, Solomon Dewayne Gurdon 18.33q -4.2
18.33
(18.33)
2 (3)
8 TERRY, Brandon England 18.52q -3.2
18.52
(18.52)
1 (5)
9 SINGLETON, Kavant Foreman 18.65 -4.2
18.65
(18.65)
2 (4)
10 DAVIE, Devin Bigelow 19.37 -4.2
19.37
(19.37)
2 (5)
11 MCSPADDEN, Noah Melbourne 19.38 -4.2
19.38
(19.38)
2 (6)
12 HAGENS, Jaden Quitman 19.39 -3.2
19.39
(19.39)
1 (6)
13 LAWRENCE, Gabe Melbourne 19.45 -3.2
19.45
(19.45)
1 (7)
14 ASBURY, Damien Eureka Springs 19.87 -4.2
19.87
(19.87)
2 (7)
15 MATHES, Erin Quitman 19.98 -3.2
19.98
(19.98)
1 (8)
16 WILLIAMS, Roderick Clarendon 21.87 -4.2
21.87
(21.87)
2 (8)

Prelims Heat: 1

Wind: -3.2

HPL Athlete Age Team Time Splits
1 MCKINNEY, Devante Earle16.58
16.58
(16.58)
2 TREJO, Kaedon Magazine17.94
17.94
(17.94)
3 DEROSIER, Holiday Yellville-Summit18.04
18.04
(18.04)
4 WILLIAMS, Richie 18 Westside-Johnson Cty18.10
18.10
(18.10)
5 TERRY, Brandon England18.52
18.52
(18.52)
6 HAGENS, Jaden Quitman19.39
19.39
(19.39)
7 LAWRENCE, Gabe Melbourne19.45
19.45
(19.45)
8 MATHES, Erin Quitman19.98
19.98
(19.98)


Prelims Heat: 2

Wind: -4.2

HPL Athlete Age Team Time Splits
1 DAVIS, Tyrekus Lafayette Cty16.68
16.68
(16.68)
2 EDMOND, Cadarius Lafayette Cty17.62
17.62
(17.62)
3 ANNA, Solomon Dewayne Gurdon18.33
18.33
(18.33)
4 SINGLETON, Kavant Foreman18.65
18.65
(18.65)
5 DAVIE, Devin Bigelow19.37
19.37
(19.37)
6 MCSPADDEN, Noah Melbourne19.38
19.38
(19.38)
7 ASBURY, Damien Eureka Springs19.87
19.87
(19.87)
8 WILLIAMS, Roderick Clarendon21.87
21.87
(21.87)