6A State ChampionshipsRussellville H.S., AR
5/3/2018

< Back

#21 Girls 4 x 100m Relay Results

# 6A State Championship Meet 47.24   Pine Bluff 1984
! Overall Record 47.09   Bentonville 2013

Finals

PL Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts
1 Arkansas High School A 49.92 10
2 Benton High School A 50.96 8
3 Jonesboro High School A 51.55 6
4 Pine Bluff High School A 51.78 5
5 El Dorado High School A 52.21 4
6 Sheridan High School A 52.22 3
7 Russellville High School A 52.53 2
8 West Memphis High School A 52.71 1

Finals Section: 1

PL Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts Note
1 Arkansas High School A 49.92 10
2 Benton High School A 50.96 8
3 Jonesboro High School A 51.55 6
4 Pine Bluff High School A 51.78 5
5 El Dorado High School A 52.21 4
6 Sheridan High School A 52.22 3
7 Russellville High School A 52.53 2
8 West Memphis High School A 52.71 1


Prelims

PL Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 HPL
1 Arkansas High School A 49.20
Montgomery
Nelson
White
Grissom
1 (1)
2 Benton High School A 50.30
Jones
Brewer
Smith
Wade
2 (1)
3 Jonesboro High School A 50.86
Pitts
Moore
Ridley
Banks
1 (2)
4 Pine Bluff High School A 51.06
Callum
Creggett
ellington
St.Julian
2 (2)
5 El Dorado High School A 51.27
Holmes
Maker
Billings
Clark
1 (3)
6 Sheridan High School A 51.56
Spann
Godwin
Shaw
Graves
2 (3)
7 West Memphis High School A 51.78
Wright
Sims
Wren
Hampton
1 (4)
8 Russellville High School A 51.85
Boyce
Nesbitt
Gonzalez
Felix
1 (5)
9 Searcy High School A 52.58
Lavan
McClish
Lincoln
Davis
1 (6)
10 Marion High School A 53.02
Cummings
Martin
Callicutt
Montgomery
2 (4)
11 Siloam Springs Schools A 53.17
Phar
Price
Kendrick
Hollenback
2 (5)
Hall High School A DQ
Akins
Jean-Pierre
Dangha
Beasley

Prelims Heat: 1

HPL Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Note
1 Arkansas High School A 49.20
Montgomery
Nelson
White
Grissom
2 Jonesboro High School A 50.86
Pitts
Moore
Ridley
Banks
3 El Dorado High School A 51.27
Holmes
Maker
Billings
Clark
4 West Memphis High School A 51.78
Wright
Sims
Wren
Hampton
5 Russellville High School A 51.85
Boyce
Nesbitt
Gonzalez
Felix
6 Searcy High School A 52.58
Lavan
McClish
Lincoln
Davis


Prelims Heat: 2

HPL Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Note
1 Benton High School A 50.30
Jones
Brewer
Smith
Wade
2 Pine Bluff High School A 51.06
Callum
Creggett
ellington
St.Julian
3 Sheridan High School A 51.56
Spann
Godwin
Shaw
Graves
4 Marion High School A 53.02
Cummings
Martin
Callicutt
Montgomery
5 Siloam Springs Schools A 53.17
Phar
Price
Kendrick
Hollenback
Hall High School A DQ
Akins
Jean-Pierre
Dangha
Beasley