2A State ChampionshipsEngland, AR
4/30/2019

< Back

#20 Boys 1600 Meters Results

Finals

PL Athlete Age Team Time Splits Pts
1 TIBBS, Josh Conway Christian 4:59.41
1:10.23 1:18.08 1:17.92 1:13.18
(1:10.23) (2:28.31) (3:46.23) (4:59.41)
10
2 RHEAY, Aidan Haas Hall 5:01.27
1:12.79 1:20.22 1:19.98 1:08.29
(1:12.79) (2:33.00) (3:52.98) (5:01.27)
8
3 CARAWAY, Kyler Melbourne 5:07.32
1:12.48 1:20.23 1:19.48 1:15.13
(1:12.48) (2:32.71) (3:52.19) (5:07.32)
6
4 WRIGHT, Levi Magazine 5:10.26
1:12.59 1:19.73 1:21.28 1:16.68
(1:12.59) (2:32.31) (3:53.59) (5:10.26)
5
5 VALLMITJANA-PALMA, Arnau Flippin 5:11.95
1:12.04 1:20.16 1:21.03 1:18.73
(1:12.04) (2:32.19) (3:53.22) (5:11.95)
4
6 SHUE, Nic Quitman 5:15.12
1:12.26 1:21.21 1:25.99 1:15.66
(1:12.26) (2:33.47) (3:59.46) (5:15.12)
3
7 ALLEN, Nazereth Earle 5:16.06
1:09.36 1:19.04 1:18.00 1:29.67
(1:09.36) (2:28.40) (3:46.40) (5:16.06)
2
8 SHAW, Zay Marked Tree 5:18.99
1:09.26 1:22.62 1:23.02 1:24.10
(1:09.26) (2:31.88) (3:54.89) (5:18.99)
1
9 DONNELL, Preston Danville 5:24.55
1:12.37 1:20.13 1:24.79 1:27.28
(1:12.37) (2:32.49) (3:57.28) (5:24.55)
 
10 SOLIS, Mathais Gurdon 5:24.90
1:12.66 1:22.83 1:28.97 1:20.45
(1:12.66) (2:35.48) (4:04.45) (5:24.90)
 
11 PARKER, Gage Carlisle 5:29.63
1:12.08 1:21.04 1:28.24 1:28.28
(1:12.08) (2:33.12) (4:01.35) (5:29.63)
 
12 SMITH, Davis Sloan-Hendrix 5:31.75
1:13.09 1:23.33 1:28.68 1:26.67
(1:13.09) (2:36.41) (4:05.09) (5:31.75)
 
13 HUMPHRIES, Case Bearden 5:48.24
1:15.12 1:26.95 1:33.62 1:32.57
(1:15.12) (2:42.06) (4:15.68) (5:48.24)
 
14 ALLEN, Ryan Junction City 6:13.48
1:10.80 1:31.85 1:45.18 1:45.66
(1:10.80) (2:42.64) (4:27.82) (6:13.48)
 

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Age Team Time Splits Pts
1 TIBBS, Josh Conway Christian4:59.41
1:10.23 1:18.08 1:17.92 1:13.18
(1:10.23) (2:28.31) (3:46.23) (4:59.41)
10
2 RHEAY, Aidan Haas Hall5:01.27
1:12.79 1:20.22 1:19.98 1:08.29
(1:12.79) (2:33.00) (3:52.98) (5:01.27)
8
3 CARAWAY, Kyler Melbourne5:07.32
1:12.48 1:20.23 1:19.48 1:15.13
(1:12.48) (2:32.71) (3:52.19) (5:07.32)
6
4 WRIGHT, Levi Magazine5:10.26
1:12.59 1:19.73 1:21.28 1:16.68
(1:12.59) (2:32.31) (3:53.59) (5:10.26)
5
5 VALLMITJANA-PALMA, Arnau Flippin5:11.95
1:12.04 1:20.16 1:21.03 1:18.73
(1:12.04) (2:32.19) (3:53.22) (5:11.95)
4
6 SHUE, Nic Quitman5:15.12
1:12.26 1:21.21 1:25.99 1:15.66
(1:12.26) (2:33.47) (3:59.46) (5:15.12)
3
7 ALLEN, Nazereth Earle5:16.06
1:09.36 1:19.04 1:18.00 1:29.67
(1:09.36) (2:28.40) (3:46.40) (5:16.06)
2
8 SHAW, Zay Marked Tree5:18.99
1:09.26 1:22.62 1:23.02 1:24.10
(1:09.26) (2:31.88) (3:54.89) (5:18.99)
1
9 DONNELL, Preston Danville5:24.55
1:12.37 1:20.13 1:24.79 1:27.28
(1:12.37) (2:32.49) (3:57.28) (5:24.55)
 
10 SOLIS, Mathais Gurdon5:24.90
1:12.66 1:22.83 1:28.97 1:20.45
(1:12.66) (2:35.48) (4:04.45) (5:24.90)
 
11 PARKER, Gage Carlisle5:29.63
1:12.08 1:21.04 1:28.24 1:28.28
(1:12.08) (2:33.12) (4:01.35) (5:29.63)
 
12 SMITH, Davis Sloan-Hendrix5:31.75
1:13.09 1:23.33 1:28.68 1:26.67
(1:13.09) (2:36.41) (4:05.09) (5:31.75)
 
13 HUMPHRIES, Case Bearden5:48.24
1:15.12 1:26.95 1:33.62 1:32.57
(1:15.12) (2:42.06) (4:15.68) (5:48.24)
 
14 ALLEN, Ryan Junction City6:13.48
1:10.80 1:31.85 1:45.18 1:45.66
(1:10.80) (2:42.64) (4:27.82) (6:13.48)