2A State ChampionshipsEngland, AR
4/30/2019

< Back

#27 Girls 800 Meters Results

Finals

PL Athlete Age Team Time Splits Pts
1 HOPSON, Madi Flippin 2:36.03
1:16.24 1:19.79
(1:16.24) (2:36.03)
10
2 HOOTEN, Taylor Quitman 2:41.42
2:41.42 .01
(2:41.42) (2:41.42)
8
3 MARTIN, Kaylee Yellville-Summit 2:41.82
1:16.29 1:25.53
(1:16.29) (2:41.82)
6
4 BISSWANGER, Madelyne Harmony Grove 2:43.54
2:43.54  
(2:43.54) (2:43.54)
5
5 HOLLAND, Lilly Quitman 2:47.71
1:20.88 1:26.84
(1:20.88) (2:47.71)
4
6 ROARK, Josie Melbourne 2:48.37
1:21.52 1:26.85
(1:21.52) (2:48.37)
3
7 BUIE, Chloe Bigelow 2:49.75
1:19.42 1:30.33
(1:19.42) (2:49.75)
2
8 GARDNER, Melanie Melbourne 2:51.27
1:25.20 1:26.07
(1:25.20) (2:51.27)
1
9 POUNDS, Taylor Dierks 2:54.34
1:25.91 1:28.44
(1:25.91) (2:54.34)
 
10 DOBSON, Michal-Ann Magazine 2:54.78
1:25.16 1:29.62
(1:25.16) (2:54.78)
 
11 TRAWICK, Haley Quitman 2:57.40
1:26.51 1:30.89
(1:26.51) (2:57.40)
 
12 PARRISH, Carlee Magazine 3:02.62
1:26.79 1:35.84
(1:26.79) (3:02.62)
 
13 MAYFIELD, Michaela Gurdon 3:04.94
1:26.60 1:38.34
(1:26.60) (3:04.94)
 
14 SIMPSON, Dasia KIPP Delta 3:13.49
1:26.66 1:46.84
(1:26.66) (3:13.49)
 
15 RIVERS, Kalayla Lee County 3:47.74
3:47.74
(3:47.74)
 

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Age Team Time Splits Pts
1 HOPSON, Madi Flippin2:36.03
1:16.24 1:19.79
(1:16.24) (2:36.03)
10
2 HOOTEN, Taylor Quitman2:41.42
2:41.42 .01
(2:41.42) (2:41.42)
8
3 MARTIN, Kaylee Yellville-Summit2:41.82
1:16.29 1:25.53
(1:16.29) (2:41.82)
6
4 BISSWANGER, Madelyne Harmony Grove2:43.54
2:43.54  
(2:43.54) (2:43.54)
5
5 HOLLAND, Lilly Quitman2:47.71
1:20.88 1:26.84
(1:20.88) (2:47.71)
4
6 ROARK, Josie Melbourne2:48.37
1:21.52 1:26.85
(1:21.52) (2:48.37)
3
7 BUIE, Chloe Bigelow2:49.75
1:19.42 1:30.33
(1:19.42) (2:49.75)
2
8 GARDNER, Melanie Melbourne2:51.27
1:25.20 1:26.07
(1:25.20) (2:51.27)
1
9 POUNDS, Taylor Dierks2:54.34
1:25.91 1:28.44
(1:25.91) (2:54.34)
 
10 DOBSON, Michal-Ann Magazine2:54.78
1:25.16 1:29.62
(1:25.16) (2:54.78)
 
11 TRAWICK, Haley Quitman2:57.40
1:26.51 1:30.89
(1:26.51) (2:57.40)
 
12 PARRISH, Carlee Magazine3:02.62
1:26.79 1:35.84
(1:26.79) (3:02.62)
 
13 MAYFIELD, Michaela Gurdon3:04.94
1:26.60 1:38.34
(1:26.60) (3:04.94)
 
14 SIMPSON, Dasia KIPP Delta3:13.49
1:26.66 1:46.84
(1:26.66) (3:13.49)
 
15 RIVERS, Kalayla Lee County3:47.74
3:47.74
(3:47.74)